Past District Governors

Past District 9520 Governors
PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS DISTRICT 9520
 
District Year Governor Home Club
33 1949-50 Reg Etherington Mildura
33 1950-51 Victor Webb Perth
33 1951-52 Len Clarkson Adelaide
33 1952-53 Alan Drayton Colac
33 1953-54 Leslie North Ballarat
33 1954-55 Arthur Hart Unley
33 1955-56 John Kneebone Hamilton
33 1956-57 Stewart Brown Horsham
250 1957-58 Arthur Sampson Adelaide
250 1958-59 David Clarkson Woodville
250 1959-60 Frederick Claridge Unley
250 1960-61 Arch Ramsey Mildura
250 1961-62 Leo De Garis Naracoorte
250 1962-63 Herbert Cartledge Adelaide
250 1963-64 Fred Bennett Warrnambool
250 1964-65 John McArthur Ararat
250 1965-66 Lionel Catt Victor Harbor
250 1966-67 Fergus Ballantyne Unley
250 1967-68 William C Kay Port Adelaide
250 1968-69 Phillip J Kearns Adelaide
250 1969-70 Allen Hoskings Mitcham
250 1970-71 Ross Irvine Tailem Bend
250 1971-72 Fred Stewart  St Peters
250 1972-73 Alan Clarkson Unley
250 1973-74 Allan Williams Edwardstown
250 1974-75 Geoff Evans Port Pirie
250 1975-76 John Evans Barossa Valley
250 1976-77 Alan Green Encounter Bay
250 1977 Ross Irvine Noarlunga East
952 1977-78 Tait Kidman Victor Harbor
952 1978-79 Chris Maywald Tailem Bend
952 1979-80 Harry Allen Mildura
952 1980-81 Gwyn Adams Victor Harbor
952 1981-82 Les Mead Edwardstown
952 1982-83 Bernie Jones Marion
952 1983-84 Jeff Nankivell Unley
952 1984-85 Bill Rufus Glenelg
952 1985-86 Kevin Parkinson Campbelltown
952 1986-87 Stuart Hart Glen Osmond
952 1987-88 Terry Edwards Glenelg
952 1988-89 Bruce Edwards Flagstaff Hill
952 1989-90 Russ Mead Renmark
952 1990-91 Keith Shaw St Peters
9520 1991-92 John Hardy Glenelg
9520 1992-93 Ken Knights Strathalbyn
9520 1993-94 John Thomas Campbelltown
9520 1994-95 Dennis Henschke St Peters
9520 1995-96 Alan Lawrie Brighton
9520 1996-97 John Jackson Blackwood 
9520 1997-98 Geoff Norman Glenelg
9520 1998-99 Geoff Simpson Flagstaff Hill
9520 1999-00 Ian Oliver Waikerie 
9520 2000-01 Doug Beasy Merbein
9520 2001-02 Peter Sandercock Holdfast Bay
9520 2002-03 Arthur Robinson Mildura
9520 2003-04 Graeme Dodsworth Mitcham
9520 2004-05 Euan Miller Norwood
9520 2005-06 Arthur Manser St Peters
9520 2006-07 Bob Northcote Campbelltown
9520 2007-08 Peter Ochota Somerton Park
9520 2008-09 Peter Shipp Holdfast Bay
9520 2009-10 Dick Cuttle Onkaparinga
9520 2010-11 Malcolm Lindquist Brownhill Creek
9520 2011-12 Bruce Richardson Berri
9520 2012-13  Roy Armstrong  Marion 
9520  2013-14 Wendy Gaborit Mobilong
9520 2014-15  Jerry Casburn  Unley 
9520 2015-16 Dick Wilson Stirling
9520 2016-17 Sam Camporeale Mitcham
       
 
 
COUNCIL OF PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS
              District Governors who are currently active Rotarians within District 9520, identified above in
           bold and italics, comprise the District’s Council of Past Governors, together with: 
     2005-06 David Roberts (formerly District 9700), Hallett Cove.